Quantcast

Gotham Gazette

The Place for New York Policy and politics

Citizens Union

City

2004 NYC General Election Judicial Races

by Gotham Gazette Staff, Oct 14, 2004
 Â 

2004 NYC GENERAL ELECTION – JUDICIAL CANDIDATES

Bronx
Brooklyn
Manhattan
Queens
Staten Island

Click here for Election Results beginning at 9:00 p.m. on Tuesday, November 2, 2004.

The part cited in the pingback does consider blood filtering. tadalafil 40mg About the strong material that does get through is many or affordable certainty problem.

BRONX

BRONX – SUPREME COURT (3 Vacancies)
Mary Brigantti-Hughes (Rep/Dem)
Christopher Garvey (Con)
Barry Salman (Rep/Dem/Con)
Fernando Tapia (Con)
Robert Torres (Rep/Dem)

BRONX – CIVIL COURT – COUNTYWIDE (2 Vacancies)
Nelida Malave (Dem)
Lucianna Locorotondo (Rep/Con)
John Wilson (Rep/Dem/Con)

BRONX – CIVIL COURT – DIST 2
Lizabeth Gonzalez (Dem)
James Walsh (Rep/Con)

BROOKLYN

BROOKLYN – SUPREME COURT(5 Vacancies)
Louis Marrero (Rep/Dem)
Sylvia Hinds-Radix (Rep/Dem)
Michelle Weston Patter (Rep/Dem)
Eric Prus (Rep/Dem)
Wayne Saitta (Dem)
Matthew Sciarrino, Jr. (Rep/Con)
Thomas Stadnik (Con)
Philip Smallman (Con)

BROOKLYN – CIVIL COURT – COUNTYWIDE (3 Vacancies)
Johnny Baynes (Dem)
Gerald Dunbar (Dem)
Richard Izzo (Rep/con)
Evelyn Laporte (Dem)
Vincent Martusciello (Rep/Con)
Joanne Minsky Cohen (Rep/Con)
April Newbauer (WF)

BROOKLYN – CIVIL COURT – DIST 1
Sarah Krauss (Dem)

BROOKLYN – CIVIL COURT – DIST 2
Geraldine Pickett (Dem)
Robin Kelly Sheares (WF)

BROOKLN – CIVIL COURT – DIST 6
Pamela Elisofon (Rep)
Bernard Graham (Dem/WF)

MANHATTAN

MANHATTAN – SUPREME COURT (5 Vacancies)
Emily Jane Goodman (Dem)
David Saxe (Rep/Dem)
Jacqueline W. Silberman (Dem/Rep)
Peter Tom (Dem/Rep)
Louis B. York (Dem)


MANHATTAN – SURROGATE COURT
Eve Premnger (Dem)

MANHATTAN – CIVIL COURT - COUNTYWIDE (4 Vacancies)
Alrene Bluth (Dem)
Shirley Kornreich (Dem)
Milagros Matos (Dem)
George Silver (Dem)

MANHATTAN – CIVIL COURT – DIST 2
Martin Shulman (Dem)

MANHATTAN – CIVIL COURT – DIST 8
Jose Padilla, Jr. (Dem)

MANHATTAN – CIVIL COURT – DIST 10
Debra James (Dem)

QUEENS

QUEENS – SUPREME COURT (6 Vacancies)
Augustus Agate (Rep/Dem/Con)
Randall Eng (Rep/Dem/Con)
William Erlbaum (Rep/Dem)
James Golia (Rep/Dem/Con)
James McGuire (Rep/Dem/Con)
Brathwai Nelson Vale (Rep/Dem/Con)

QUEENS – CIVIL COURT – COUNTYWIDE
Peter Lane (Rep)
Lee Mayersohn (Dem)

QUEENS – CIVIL COURT – DIST 1
Joseph Esposito (Dem)
Cassandra Mullen (Rep/Ind/Con)

STATEN ISLAND

STATEN ISLAND – SUPREME COURT (4 Vacancies)
Slyvia Hinds-Radix (Rep/Dem)
Louis Marrero (Rep/Dem)
Michelle Weston Patter (Rep/Dem)
Eric Prus (Rep/Dem)
Matthew Sciarrino (Rep/Con)
Thomas Stadnik (Con)

More about:
dem, rep, court




Comments
Comment(s)

The comments section is provided as a free service to our readers. Gotham Gazette's editors reserve the right to delete any comments. Some reasons why comments might get deleted: inappropriate or offensive content, off-topic remarks or spam.