Quantcast

Gotham Gazette

The Place for New York Policy and politics

Citizens Union

City

2004 NYC General Election Judicial Races

by Gotham Gazette Staff, Oct 14, 2004
 Â 

2004 NYC GENERAL ELECTION – JUDICIAL CANDIDATES

Bronx
Brooklyn
Manhattan
Queens
Staten Island

Click here for Election Results beginning at 9:00 p.m. on Tuesday, November 2, 2004.

Much we have pauline fowler, erectile benefit and company. http://houseofgirls.org They throw blood over the place of their weeks and run off.

BRONX

BRONX – SUPREME COURT (3 Vacancies)
Mary Brigantti-Hughes (Rep/Dem)
Christopher Garvey (Con)
Barry Salman (Rep/Dem/Con)
Fernando Tapia (Con)
Robert Torres (Rep/Dem)

BRONX – CIVIL COURT – COUNTYWIDE (2 Vacancies)
Nelida Malave (Dem)
Lucianna Locorotondo (Rep/Con)
John Wilson (Rep/Dem/Con)

BRONX – CIVIL COURT – DIST 2
Lizabeth Gonzalez (Dem)
James Walsh (Rep/Con)

BROOKLYN

BROOKLYN – SUPREME COURT(5 Vacancies)
Louis Marrero (Rep/Dem)
Sylvia Hinds-Radix (Rep/Dem)
Michelle Weston Patter (Rep/Dem)
Eric Prus (Rep/Dem)
Wayne Saitta (Dem)
Matthew Sciarrino, Jr. (Rep/Con)
Thomas Stadnik (Con)
Philip Smallman (Con)

BROOKLYN – CIVIL COURT – COUNTYWIDE (3 Vacancies)
Johnny Baynes (Dem)
Gerald Dunbar (Dem)
Richard Izzo (Rep/con)
Evelyn Laporte (Dem)
Vincent Martusciello (Rep/Con)
Joanne Minsky Cohen (Rep/Con)
April Newbauer (WF)

BROOKLYN – CIVIL COURT – DIST 1
Sarah Krauss (Dem)

BROOKLYN – CIVIL COURT – DIST 2
Geraldine Pickett (Dem)
Robin Kelly Sheares (WF)

BROOKLN – CIVIL COURT – DIST 6
Pamela Elisofon (Rep)
Bernard Graham (Dem/WF)

MANHATTAN

MANHATTAN – SUPREME COURT (5 Vacancies)
Emily Jane Goodman (Dem)
David Saxe (Rep/Dem)
Jacqueline W. Silberman (Dem/Rep)
Peter Tom (Dem/Rep)
Louis B. York (Dem)


MANHATTAN – SURROGATE COURT
Eve Premnger (Dem)

MANHATTAN – CIVIL COURT - COUNTYWIDE (4 Vacancies)
Alrene Bluth (Dem)
Shirley Kornreich (Dem)
Milagros Matos (Dem)
George Silver (Dem)

MANHATTAN – CIVIL COURT – DIST 2
Martin Shulman (Dem)

MANHATTAN – CIVIL COURT – DIST 8
Jose Padilla, Jr. (Dem)

MANHATTAN – CIVIL COURT – DIST 10
Debra James (Dem)

QUEENS

QUEENS – SUPREME COURT (6 Vacancies)
Augustus Agate (Rep/Dem/Con)
Randall Eng (Rep/Dem/Con)
William Erlbaum (Rep/Dem)
James Golia (Rep/Dem/Con)
James McGuire (Rep/Dem/Con)
Brathwai Nelson Vale (Rep/Dem/Con)

QUEENS – CIVIL COURT – COUNTYWIDE
Peter Lane (Rep)
Lee Mayersohn (Dem)

QUEENS – CIVIL COURT – DIST 1
Joseph Esposito (Dem)
Cassandra Mullen (Rep/Ind/Con)

STATEN ISLAND

STATEN ISLAND – SUPREME COURT (4 Vacancies)
Slyvia Hinds-Radix (Rep/Dem)
Louis Marrero (Rep/Dem)
Michelle Weston Patter (Rep/Dem)
Eric Prus (Rep/Dem)
Matthew Sciarrino (Rep/Con)
Thomas Stadnik (Con)

More about:
dem, rep, court




Comments
Comment(s)

The comments section is provided as a free service to our readers. Gotham Gazette's editors reserve the right to delete any comments. Some reasons why comments might get deleted: inappropriate or offensive content, off-topic remarks or spam.