GOTHAM GAZETTE: SEARCHLIGHT 2002: Mayor JUMP TO YOUR DISTRICT
 
 

Bloomberg Administration Officials

Deputy Mayor for Operations Marc V. Shaw (212) 788-3137
Deputy Mayor for Finance and Economic Development Daniel L. Doctoroff (212) 788-0120
Deputy Mayor for Administration Patricia Harris (212) 788-2990
Deputy Mayor for Policy Dennis Walcott (212) 788-3106 (212) 788-9869
Deputy Mayor for Legal Affairs/Counsel to Mayor Carol Robles-Roman (212) 788-3102 (212) 788-9711
Chief of Staff Peter Madonia (212) 788-2728 Fax (212) 788-9869
Senior Advisor Vincent LaPadula (212) 788-2930 (212) 788-3229
Special Assistant To Mayor Michael Carey (212) 788-3033
Corporation Counsel Michael Cardozo (212) 232-5274 Fax (212) 232-4627
Budget Mark Page (646) 458-1311 Fax (646) 458-1442
Communications William Cunningham (212) 788-0268 Fax
Special Advisor to the Mayor Kevin Sheekey (212) 788-2950
Press Secretary Edward Skyler (212) 788-2958
Mayor's Action Center Fletcher Vredenburgh (212) 788-9600
Administrative Trials and Hearings Roberto Velez (212) 442-4900 (212) 442-8913 Fax
Aging Edwin Mendez-Santiago (212) 442-1100
Art Commission Deborah Bershad (212) 788-3071 (212) 788-3086 Fax
Buildings Patricia J. Lancaster (646) 248-8000 (212) 312-8065
Business Services Robert W. Walsh (212) 513-6300 (212) 618-8991 Fax
Children's Services William C. Bell (212) 341-0900
City Planning Amanda Burden (212) 720-3300 Fax (212) 720-3219
Citywide Administrative Services Martha Hirst (212) 669-7000
Civilian Complaint Review Board Florence L. Finkle (212) 442-8833 (212) 442-8800 Fax
Commission to Combat Police Corruption Richard Davis (212) 487-7350
Community Assistance Unit Jonathan Greenspun (212) 788-7417 (212)788-7754
Conflicts of Interest Board Mark Davies (212) 442-1400 (212) 442-1407 Fax
Consumer Affairs Gretchen Dykstra (212) 487-4401 (212) 487-4221 Fax
Contracts Jeffrey Weinstein (212) 788-0010 (212) 788-0049 Fax
Corrections William Fraser (646) 248-1212
Criminal Justice Coordinator John Feinblatt (646) 328-6508 (212) 788-6847 Fax
Cultural Affairs Kate D. Levin (212) 643-2101 (212) 643-7780
Design and Construction Kenneth Holden (718) 391-1000
Economic Development Corp. Andrew Alper (212) 312-3500 (212) 312-3913
Emergency Management John T. Odermatt (718) 422-4800
Employment Betty Wu (212) 442-2157 (212) 442-2154
Environmental Protection Christopher O. Ward (718) 595-6565 (718) 595-3525 Fax
Film, Theatre, Broadcasting Patricia Reed Scott (212) 489-6710
Department of Finance Martha E. Stark (212) 669-4855
Fire Nicholas Scoppetta (718) 999-2004 (718) 999-2582 Fax
Governance and Strategic Planning Ester Fuchs (212) 788-3128
Health and Hospitals Corp. Dr. Ben Chu, MD, MPH (212) 295-5810 (212) 295-5645 Fax
Health Dr. Thomas Frieden (212) 788-5290
Health Insurance Access Linda Hacker (212) 788-8282
Homeless Services Linda Gibbs (212) 361-8000
Housing Authority Tino Hernandez (212) 306-3000 (212) 306-3888 Fax
Housing Preservation Jerilyn Perine (212) 863-6100 (212) 863-6302 Fax
Human Resources/Social Services Verna Eggleston (212) 331-6000 (212) 331-6214 Fax
Human Rights Commission Patricia Gatling (212) 306-7500
Immigrant Affairs and Language Services Sayu Bhojwani (212) 788-7654 (212) 788-9389 Fax
Information, Technology, And Telecommunications Gino Menchini (718) 403-8600 (718) 403-8627 Fax
Investigations Rose Gill Hearn (212) 825-5900 (212) 825-2803 Fax
Juvenile Justice Neil Hernandez (212) 925-7779
Labor Relations James Hanley (212) 306-7200 (212) 306-7202 Fax
Landmarks Preservation Sherida E. Paulsen (212) 669-7700 (212) 669-7960
Loft Board Leslie Torres (212) 788-7610 (212) 788-7501 Fax

Off Track Betting

Raymond V. Casey (212) 221-5200
Operations Susan L. Kupferman (212) 442-8130 Fax (212) 676-8280
Parks and Recreation Adrian Benepe (212) 360-8111
Payroll Administration Richard R. Valcich (212) 669-8555
People With Disabilities Catherine Paradiso (212) 788-2830 (212) 788-2838
Police Raymond Kelly (646) 610-5000
Probation Martin J. Horn (212) 361-8977 (212) 361-8985 Fax
Records and Information Brian G. Andersson (212) 788-8607 (212) 788-8614 Fax
Sanitation John Doherty (212) 219-8090 (212) 941-2110
Sheriff Lindsay Eason (212) 788-8731 (212) 766-9666 Fax
Sports Commission Kenneth J. Podziba (212) 487-7120 (212) 487-7090
Standards and Appeals James Chin (212) 513-4670 Fax (212) 513-4690
Status of Women Amalia V. Betanzos (212) 788-2738 (212) 788-3298 Fax
TSASC Mark Page
Tax Commission James DeCuzzi (212) 669-4410
Taxi and Limousine Commission Matthew Daus (212) 676-1000 (212) 676-1100 Fax
Trade Waste Commission Jose Maldonado (212) 676-6219
Transitional Finance Authority Mark Page (212) 788-5877
Transportation Iris Weinshall (212) 676-0868 (212) 422-7007 Fax
United Nations Development Corporation Roy Goodman (212) 888-1618 (212) 588-0758 Fax
Commission for the United Nations, Consular Groups and Protocol Marjorie Bloomberg Tiven (212) 319-9300 (212) 319-3430 Fax
Veteran Affairs Michael Handy (212) 442-4171 (212) 442-4170
Water Finance Authority Mark Page (212) 788-5889
Voluntary Action Center Harriette Heller (212) 788-7550 (212) 788-7570 Fax
Youth and Community Development Jeanne B. Mullgrav (212) 442-6006 (212) 442-5998 Fax
Voter Assistance Commission Dr. Jeffrey Kraus (212) 788-8384 (212) 788-3298 Fax

(This list will be updated as the information becomes available.)