GOTHAM GAZETTE: SEARCHLIGHT:City Council Chart

Name District Neighborhoods Party
Addabbo Jr., Joseph 32 Southeast Queens Dem
Avella, Tony 19 Upper Queens Dem
Baez, Maria 14 Fordham, Morris Heights Dem
Barron, Charles 42 East New York, Brownsville Dem
Boyland, Tracy 41 Bedford Stuyvesant, East Flatbush, Ocean Hill Dem
Brewer, Gale 6 Upper West Side Dem
Clarke, Yvette 40 Flatbush Dem
Comrie, Leroy 27 St. Albans, Hollis, Cambria Heights Dem
Deblasio, Bill 39 Park Slope, Carroll Gardens Dem
Dilan, Erik Martin 37 Wyckoff Heights, Cypress Hills, East New York Dem
Felder, Simcha 44 Borough Park, Ocean Parkway Dem
Fidler, Lewis 46 Southeast Brooklyn Dem
Foster, Helen 16 Highbridge, Morrisania, Melrose Dem
Gallagher, Dennis 30 Ridgewood, Middle Village, Glendale Rep
Gennaro, James 24 South Flushing, Briarwood, Forest Hills Dem
Gentile, Vincent 43 Bay Ridge, Bath Beach, Bensonhurst Dem
Gerson, Alan 1 Lower Manhattan Dem
Gioia, Eric 26 Western Queens Dem
Gonzalez, Sarah 38 Red Hook, Sunset Park, South Park Slope Dem
Jackson, Robert 7 West Harlem,Washington Heights, Inwood Dem
James, Letitia 35 Fort Green, Prospect Heights Dem
Jennings, Allan 28 Richmond Hill, Rochdale Village, Dem
Katz, Melinda 29 Forest Hills, Kew Gardens, Rego Park Dem
Koppell, G. Oliver 11 Northwest Bronx Dem
Lanza, Andrew 51 South Shore Rep
Liu, John 20 Flushing Dem
Lopez, Margarita 2 Lower East Side, Gramercy Park, Murray Hill Dem
Martinez, Miguel 10 Northwest Manhattan Dem
Mcmahon, Michael 49 North Staten Island Dem
Miller, A. Gifford 5 Upper East Side, Roosevelt Island Dem
Monserrate, Hiram 21 Corona, East Elmhurst Dem
Moskowitz, Eva 4 Upper East Side Dem
Nelson, Michael 48 Manhattan Beach, Sheepshead Bay, Midwood Dem
Oddo, James 50 Mid-Island, Staten Island, Bensonhurst Rep
Palma, Annabell 18 Soundview, Parkchester, Castle Hill Dem
Perkins, Bill 9 Central Harlem, Morningside Heights Dem
Provenzano, Madeline 13 Pelham Bay, Throgs Neck, City Island Dem
Quinn, Christine 3 Greenwich Village, Chelsea, Hell'S Kitchen Dem
Recchia, Domenic 47 Brighton Beach, Coney Island, Bensonhurst Dem
Reed, Philip 8 East Harlem, Upper West Side, Mott Haven Dem
Reyna, Diana 34 Williamsburg, Bushwick Dem
Rivera, Joel 15 Central Bronx Dem
Sanders, James 31 Laurelton, Far Rockaway Dem
Seabrook, Larry 12 North Bronx Dem
Sears, Helen 25 Jackson Heights, East Elmhurst, Corona Dem
Serrano, Jose 17 South Bronx Dem
Stewart, Kendall 45 East Flatbush, Flatlands Dem
Vallone Jr., Peter 22 Astoria Dem
Vann, Albert 36 Bedford-Stuyvesant Dem
Weprin, David 23 Queens Village, Floral Park, Glen Oaks Dem
Yassky, David 33 Greenpoint, Navy Yards, Brooklyn Heights Dem